Faculties
 
            Administration & Non Teaching Department
            Science Department
            Commerce Department
            Mathematics Department
            English & Social Science Department
            Hindi Department
            Gujarati Department
            Computer Science Department
            Pre-Primary & Asst. Teachers.
            Physical Education Department
            Art & Craft / Music / Dance Department
 
Administration & Non Teaching Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject
Responsibilities
Mr. Niraj Punjani MBA Director (Campus)
Ms. K. Godha M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed Principal
Mr. Ashwin Bajaniya B.A Manager (General)
Mr. Shivraj Vala B.A Transport, Kitchen and House Keeping In-charge
Mr. Kanu Padshala B.Sc (Agriculture) Infrastructure In-charge
Mr. Hitesh Patel M.Com Chief Accountant
Mr. Umesh Patel B.Com Accountant
Mr. Jay Patel Master in Human Resource Management, M.Sc in Project Management And
BBA. (HR & Marketing)
HR
Ms. Rachana Sohni M. Lib Librarian
Mr. Dharmesh Gevariya B.C.A IT Technician
Mr. Ashish Solanki

ITI & Appre.
MS.Office, DTP

Admin - Data Executive
Mr. Nirav Patel M. Sc
(Organic Chemistry)
Lab. Asst.
Mr. Devesh Choughule B.Sc. PA to Principal
Ms. Sunita Nair B.Com - LLB - PGDHRM Admin. PRO.
Science Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Rishab Goswami  M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed,
PGDCA
Chemistry in Std. X,
XI-SCI & XII-SCI
Dr. Girish Boricha   M. Sc (Botony) Biology
X, XI-SCI & XII-SCI
Mr. Jitesh Jain   B.Sc, M.Sc. (Physics), B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) Physics
in Std. XI & XII-SCI
Ms. Rupal Babubhai Solanki  B.Sc (Micro Biology) &
M.Sc. (Biotechnology) 
B. Ed (Science & Maths)  
Biology
VIII to X
Ms. Neha Amitkumar Jain M.Sc (Physic) &
B. Ed (Math & Science)

Physics
VIII, IX & X

Ms. Bindu Prakash Bhatt  M.Sc (Chemistry),
B.Ed (Science & Maths) & P.G.D.in Analytical Chemistry
Chemistry
VII to IX
Ms. Swati Sameer Saxena M.Sc (Zoology) &
B. Ed (Zoology)
Science in Std.VI to VIII
Ms. Purbi Nishantkumar Gupta  B.Sc (Human Development) & B.Ed (Advanced in Science & Enviroment Education) Science in Std.IV & V
Mr. Dabhi Silvester P.T.C. Science in Std.II
Ms. Nimiksha S. Kharadi B. Com, Masters in Labour Welfare & LLB Science in Std.I
Ms. Sohini Arya   M.Sc(Bio-CHemistry,
B.Sc.(Bio-Chemistry) And B.Ed.(Maths & Sc.)
E.V.S., ISc.
Commerce Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Amince Macwan M.Com, B.Ed (B.S) Account & BST.
in Std. XI & XII
Mr. Jitendra Balwani B.Com, M.Com., PGDBM Economics
in Std. IX, X, XI & XII(Commerce)
Ms. Karishma Patel M.Com (Account & Taxation), B.Ed. (Advanced) Ast. Commerce
Mathematics Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Kaushal Rai  B.Sc. (Math), M.Sc. (Math) & B.Ed XI & XII Sci.
Ms. K. Godha Dinesh Reddy  M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed X
Ms. Kavita Tejaskumar Desai  B.Sc (Chemistry)&
B.Ed (Science & Maths) 
Maths in Std.VIII & IX
Ms. Sweta Kesarsingh Rajput  M.Com,
B. Ed (Maths & English)
Maths in Std VII & VIII
Ms. Bindu Soham Pandya  M.Sc (Chemistry),
D.C.A, H.D.C.D.P &
B.Ed (Maths & Science)
V & VI
Ms.Pauravi Devangkumar Bhavsar B.Sc (Micro Biology), 
M.Sc  (Enviromental Science)
& B.Ed (Maths & Science)
Maths in Std IV & V
Ms. Payal Dhaval Patel   M. Com & Montessori Ast. Maths in Std. I to IV
Ms. Purvy Ajay Mahida  B.Ed (English) Maths in II & III
Mr. Mehulkumar Babubhai Chauhan   B.Ed. Maths in Std. I & II
Ms. Preeti Kashyap BCA, B.Ed Maths in Std. I
Ms. Kalpana Nikhil Thaker  B.Sc (Hom), P.G.C.D JR. KG. & SR. KG.
English & Social Science Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Prakash Rameshchandra Joshi   M.A, M.Ed (English) English in X, XI & XII
Ms. Rajashree Sanjay Mahida  M.A (English), B.Ed (English & Maths) History, Civics & Geography in Std. IX & X
English in Std. X
Ms. Usha Shri Ram Mishra  M.A &
B. Ed (English & S.S)
English in Std. VII to IX
Geography  in Std. VII
Ms. Dharmika Niraj Punjani  M.A. (English) & CNCC Geo, History & Civis in Std. IX & X
Ms. Nikita Nikunj Soni  B.Com, Inter CA, CA Final (Group-1) Geo, History & Civis in Std. V & VI
Ms. M. Ganga B.Sc (Home Science), B.A (English),
M.A (English), B.Ed (EngLish),
M.Ed & M.Phil (English
English in Std VII & VIII
Mr. Pradeep Sureshchandra Mathuria   P.T.C & B.A (English), B. Ed (English & S.S) English in Std V & VI
Ms. Brunhilde De'Matos  M.A. (English),
B.A. (English)
English in Std V & VI
Ms. Sheetal Charles Macwan Dip. In Community Welfare & PTC (English) S.S in Std. III & IVs
Ms. Moncy Manoj Panicker B.Com &
B. Ed.
S.S in VII & VIII
Ms. Anjana Arvind Khristi   M.A, B.Ed (English) English in Std. III & IV
Ms. Niyanta Trivedi  Masters in English Literature
B.Ed
English in Std. IV to VII
Ms. Hema Badal Solanki   BA (English) & B.Ed. English in Std. I
Hindi Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Anirudhasingh Bhadhoria B.A., M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Std. VIIto X
Ms. Chitra Bansal  M A, B. Ed (Sanskrit & Hindi) VII to X
Mr. Ajit Jadav  B.A - M.A - B.Ed (Hindi) M.Phil Std. V & VI
Mr. Jigneshkumar Ratilal Panchal  B.A., A.T.D &
B.Ed(Hindi)
Std. IV
Ms. Nilam Manibhai Makwana M.A, B.Ed (Hindi) Std. II & III
Ms. Nita S. M.A,
B.Ed
Std.Sr. Kg. & I
Ms. Reena Sunil Joshi B.Com & B.Ed Std I
Gujarati Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Ms. Nita S.   M.A,
B.Ed
VI to VIII       
Ms. Anitaben Parmar   B.A (Gujarati) & B.Ed (Gujarati & History) IV & V
Computer Science Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Pikun Shantirajan Sen  M.C.A, MCSD, MCSE &
Java Certified, B.Ed(Maths & Science)
IX to XII
Ms. Bindu Soham Pandya  M.Sc (Chemistry),
D.C.A, H.D.C.D.P &
B.Ed (Maths & Science)
III to VIII
Ms. Prapti Priyankkumar Joshi B.Sc I & II, Ast. I to IV
Ms. Vijeta Rathor M.A., B.Ed. Ast. I & II
Pre Primary & Assistant. Teachers.
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Ms. Ira Kalapi Parikh B.Sc Chemistry, DMLT & Montessori  Sr. Kg.
Ms. Arpita Dipak Pateliya B.A (English) &
B.Ed (English)
Mother Teacher Nursery
Ms. Rosamma Manoj Panicker B.A (English) & B.Ed (English) Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.
Ms. Runki Mondal B.Sc (Neutrition) Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.
Ms. Rinku Sharma Diploma in DECE Nursery to Sr.Kg.
Ms. Leela Mukeshkumar Dabhi BA (History) & Montessori Asst. Nursery to Sr.Kg.
Physical Education Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Sunil Joshi  B.A, B.PED, M.P.E & M. Phil P.E. in Std. XI & XII
Ms. Urmila Badubhai Kharadi  M.P.E PT in Sr.Kg, I, II, III V, VI & IX
Ms. Asha Gohil  DCA - Diploma in Yoga - Master of Yoga Yoga in Std. I to XII
Mr. Niraj Shashikantbhai Patel B.Com & Black Belt in Karate Karate in Std. II to X
Mr. Sanjay Bamaniya Black Belt in Karate Karate in Std. II to X
Ms. Yamini Divakar Diploma in Sports Coaching,
N.I.S.Coach (National institute of Sports),
Coach for Senior Indian Team in Taekwondo
DLSS Coach (Taekwondo)
Mr. Dhananjay Sharma Diploma in Sports Coaching, N.S.N.I.S. Coach, B.P.Ed
DLSS Football Coach
Mr. Satyendra Chauhan National player in Football DLSS Football Trainer
Art & Craft / Music / Dance Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Jigneshkumar Ratilal Panchal  B.A., A.T.D &
B.Ed(Hindi)
Art & Craft in Std. VIII to X,
Work Education in Std. XI & XII
Ms. Smita Kantilal Parmar   Diploma in Fine Arts  Art & Craft in Std.II to VII
Ms. Hema Vipul Chapparia   Montessori  Art & Craft in Std. Nursery to I
Mr. Yagnik Natavarlal Kalavadiya Visharad (Tabla) &
B.P.A
Jr. Kg., Sr. Kg.,
III to VIII (Tabla)
Mr. Arjun Pandya Diploma in Fine Arts & Professional Course in Fashion Design,
Visharad in Bharatnatyam
Nursery to VIII (Dance)
Mr. Haren Hariharbhai Acharya M.P.A Nursery to VIII (Vocal)
Ms. Priyanka Hasmukhbhai Patel   M. Sc (Hom) Music & Dance Std. Nursery to Sr.Kg.