VISMA - Vrajbhoomi International School - Mogar, Anand
.

.
An ISO : 9001-2008 Certified School
   Home
Follow Us :
   Contact Us

VISMA - Vrajbhoomi International School - Mogar, Anand
 
Untitled Document
  VISMA School
  Inquiry
  School Profile
  Vision, Mission & Aim
  CBSE
  Univariety (WEBINARS) NEW*
  Archives / Photo Gallery
  WORKSHEET NEW*
  Time Table
  District level Sports School (DLSS) NEW*
  Sports
  Academic Planning for
Pre-Primary
  Results
  Food Menu
  Faculties
  Vraj Samvad
  VISMA Song Audio
  VISMA Song Video
 
  Activity
  Clubs
   
  Students' Projects
  Seva
  Hope
  Hoonf
  Vandana
  Bonjour
  Sadbhavna
  VISMA VALUES
  Parents Corner NEW*
 
  Other
  Career
  Videos
  NSO Sample Paper *
  Placement of Students 2014
  Placement of Students 2013
   
   
   Sports Achievements
 
HANDBALL COMPETITION
 
UNDER - 14
WINNERS AT S.G.F.I HANDBALL COMPETITION
(BOYS – U 14)

RUNNERS UP AT S.G.F.I HANDBALL COMPETITION
(GIRLS -U 14)

    HARSHIL A. PATEL - VIII-B
    SHUBHAM M. LOHIYA - VIII-A
    KAUMIL V. PATEL - VIII-A
    SHIVAM G. PATEL - VIII-A
    PARTH Y. PATEL - VIII-A
    NIHAL P. PATEL - VII-B
    PREET S. PATEL - VII-B
    KRISH V. PATEL - V-B
    KARTIK S. NAIR - V-B
    BHAVYA R. PATEL - V-B
    AVI K. PATEL - V-B
    SWAYAM M. PATEL - V-A
    YASHVI H. DALWADI - VI-A
    AESHA S. PATEL - VI-A
    KHUSHI K. PATEL - VI-A
    KHUSHI S. PATEL - VI-A
    REMYA R. NAIR - VI-A
    PUSHTI G. SHAH - VI-A
    DHVANI H. PATEL - VI-B
    KHUSHI SHARMA - VI-A
    URVI PATEL - VI-A
    JYOT C. DESAI - V-B
    NANDANI M. PATEL - III-B
   

BELOW STUDETNS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL HANDBALL COMPETITION (U 14)

    BOYS
    HARSHIL A. PATEL - VIII-B
    SHUBHAM M. LOHIYA - VIII-A
    KAUMIL V. PATEL - VIII-A
    SHIVAM G. PATEL - VIII-A
    PARTH Y. PATEL - VIII-A
    NIHAL P. PATEL - VII-B
GIRLS
YASHVI H. DALWADI - VI-A
KHUSHI S. PATEL - VI-A
   
UNDER - 17
 

RUNNERS UP AT S.G.F.I HANDBALL COMPETITION (U-17)

BOYS
SUSHRUT H. JHA - X-B
HARSHIL. A. PATEL - VIII-B
SHIVAM G. PATEL - VIII-A
SHUBHAM M. LOHIYA - VIII-A
YASHADITYA S. GUPTA - VIII-A
VYOM D. PATEL - X-A
KAVAN A. GAJJAR - VIII-A
ANISH J. PATEL - VIII-A
KAUMIL V. PATEL - VIII-A
PARTH Y. PATEL - VIII-A
NIHAL P. PAREKH - VII-B
PREETKUMAR S. PATEL - VII-B
GIRLS
BHAVI V. PATEL - IX-A
 HIYA J. PATEL - IX-B
SARVI M. PATEL - IX-B
AARCHI N. PATEL - IX-A
ANISHA N. PATEL - IX-A
DHARTI T. DAVE - IX-B
YASHVI H. DALWADI - VI-A
AESHA S. PATEL - VI-A
KHUSHI S. PATEL - VI-A
REMYA R. NAIR - VI-A
PUSHTI G. SHAH - VI-A
DHVANI H. PATEL - V-B
   

BELOW STUDETNS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL HANDBALL COMPETITION (U - 17)

BOYS
HARSHIL. A. PATEL - VIII-B
SHUBHAM M. LOHIYA - VIII-A
YASHADITYA S. GUPTA - VIII-A
GIRLS
BHAVI V. PATEL - IX-A
HIYA J. PATEL - IX-B
   
   
   
FOOTBALL COMPETITION
 
WINNERS AT S.G.F.I FOOTBALL COMPETITION
(GIRLS – U 19)
FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE RUNNERS UP IN U-17
SUBRATO FOOTBALL CUP
AVNI NAIR - X-A
TANVI PATEL - X-A
GEHNA KATARIYA - X-A
KUNTI PATEL - X-A
DHVANI PATEL - X-B
M. PUJITHA - IX-A
STUTI MAHIDA - IX-A
TAMANNA KUMARA M. - IX-A
ASHLESHA MISHRA - VIII-B
ANMOL KATARIA - V-A
ANVESHA MISHRA - V-A
NIRJA THAKKAR - X-B
DISHA PATEL - X-A
MINI NAZKANI - X-B
AVNI NAIR - X-A
TANVI PATEL - X-A
GEHNA KATARIYA - X-A
KUNTI PATEL - X-A
DHVANI PATEL - X-B
M. PUJITHA - IX-A
STUTI MAHIDA - IX-A
TAMANNA KUMARA M. - IX-A
ASHLESHA MISHRA - VIII-B
ANMOL KATARIA - V-A
ANVESHA MISHRA - V-A
NIRJA THAKKAR - X-B
DISHA PATEL - X-A
MINI NAZKANI - X-B
   
BELOW STUDETNS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL FOOTBALL COMPETITION (U 19)
AVNI NAIR - X-A
GEHNA KATARIYA - X-A
KUNTI PATEL - X-A
DHVANI PATEL - X-B
M. PUJITHA - IX-A
STUTI MAHIDA - IX-A
 
   
   
   
YOGA COMPETITION
   
Following Students were selected for state YOGA Championship Under 14 category
   
Pushiti Shah - VI-A
Sanjana Lohia - IV-A
 
   
KARATE
 
SELECTED FOR STATE
SGFI KARATE DIST.- WINNER LIST 2014-15
No. NAME STANDARD SECURED PLACE
1 KHWAHISH PRATIK AGARWAL VI-A 1st
2 AARYAN AMIT MAGNANI VI-B 1st
3 HENA ALPESHKUMAR PATEL VII-A 1st
4 HARSH KALAPI PARIKH VII-A 1st
5 NEEL UMESH KOTADIA VII-A 1st
6 HIMANI NITIN SOLANKI VII-A 1st
7 MEET GUNVANT SHERASIYA VII-B 1st
8 DHRITI DHAVAL PATEL VIII-A 1st
9 ISHA NIRAJ PUNJANI VIII-A 1st
10 NIHAR DHARMENDRA GAJBHIYE VIII-B 1st
11 ANSH MANISHKUMAR SHAH VIII-B 1st
12 VAISHNAVI  NUDURUMATI IX-A 1st
13 JORDAN SANJAY MAHIDA IX-A 1st
14 MARGISH ALPESH SANGANI IX-A 1st
15 ASHMI PARESHBHAI PATEL IX-B 1st
16 MEET BHAVESH PATEL IX-B 1st
17 DHRUTIBEN DILIPBHAI PATEL IX-B 1st
18 SHIVANGI UMESHBHAI KOTADIA XI-SCI 1st
19 VIVEK NIMESHBHAI PATEL XI-COM 1st
20 AYUSHI ASHIT SHAH XII-COM 1st
 
Under 17 years Girls 52 to 56 kg
SGFI State results
 
NAME STANDARD SECURED PLACE Selected For
VAISHNAVI  NUDURUMATI IX-A 1st National
ISHA NIRAJ PUNJANI VIII-A 2nd
 
Under 19 years Girls 58 to 62 kg
SGFI State result
 
NAME STANDARD SECURED PLACE Selected For
SHIVANGI UMESHBHAI KOTADIA XI-SCI 1st National
AYUSHI ASHIT SHAH XII-COM 3rd
   
 
 
VISMA
Vrajbhoomi International School
.

Nr. BAL AMUL, N.H.NO. 8, MOGAR - 388 340, ANAND
admin@vrajbhoomi.org Ph No. : +91-2692 650 530 / 651 731
.