Faculties
 
            Administration & Non Teaching Department
            Science Department
            Commerce Department
            Mathematics Department
            English & Social Science Department
            Hindi Department
            Gujarati Department
            Computer Science Department
            Pre-Primary Department
            Physical Education Department
            Art & Craft / Music / Dance Department
 
Administration & Non Teaching Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject
Responsibilities
Mr. Niraj Punjani MBA Director (Campus)
Ms. K. Godha M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed Principal
Mr. Ashwin Bajaniya B.A Manager (General)
Mr. Shivraj Vala B.A Transport, Kitchen and House Keeping In-charge
Mr. Kanu Padshala B.Sc (Agriculture) Infrastructure In-charge
Mr. Hitesh Patel M.Com Chief Accountant
Mr. Umesh Patel B.Com Accountant
Mr. Jay Patel Master in Human Resource Management, M.Sc in Project Management And
BBA. (HR & Marketing)
HR
Ms. Rachana Sohni M. Lib Librarian
Mr. Dharmesh Gevariya B.C.A. IT Technician
Mr. Dharmesh Sharma B.Sc. - M.Sc. (Chemistry) Science Lab
Mr. Devesh Choughule B.Sc. Admin Incharge
Ms. Snehprabha Grendwill Rodrigues Pre-Graduate Receptionist / PRO
Mr. Ankit Amin B.C.A. IT Technician
rinkle Ms. Rinkle Kotadia B.B.A Admin
sapna Ms. Sapna   Admin
Science Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Ms. Shraddha Patel B.Sc.(Microbiology) - M.Sc. (Biomedical) Bioloy Std. XI to XII
badal Mr. Badal Macwan B.E (Electronics & Communication) Physics Std. XI & XII
Mr. Nirav Patel M. Sc (Chem) & B. Ed (Cont.) X, XI & XII
Practicals X to XII
Mr. Chintan Patel B.Sc. (Physics), M.Sc. (Physics) & B.Ed (Advance) Physics - IX & X
Mr. Binilraj B.Sc (Physic), M.Sc (Physic) & B. Ed (Advance English) Physic in Std. VI to VIII,
Lab - IX, X A & B
Mr. Aman Parakh  B.E (Electronics & Communication) Chemistry - X to XII
Ms. Rupal Babubhai Solanki 

B. Sc (Micro Biology), B. Ed (Science & Maths) & M.Sc (Biotech)

Biology
VIII to X
Ms. Bindu Prakash Bhatt  B.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed (Science & Maths) & Post B.Sc Diploma in Analytical Chemistry, M.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry
VII to IX
Ms. Swati Sameer Saxena M.Sc (Zoology) &
B. Ed (Zoology)
VI, (Bio & Chem) VII (Bio ), VIII B & C (Bio)
swatishivpuri Ms. Swati Shivpuri B.Sc. (CBZ) - M.Sc. (Botany) - B.Ed Science in Std.V
prajwala Ms. Prajwala M.Sc (Biotechnology) &
B. Ed
Science in Std.IV & V
Ms. Chhaya Patel B.Sc. - M.Sc. - B.Ed Science - Std. - III & IV
Ms. Janki Joshi B.Sc. (Chemistry) - B.Ed EVS - Std.-II
Ms. Meenakshi Sharama B.Sc. (Botany) - B.Ed E.V.S. - Std. - I
Commerce Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Amince Macwan M.Com, B.Ed (B.S) Account & BST.
in Std. XI & XII
Mr. Kuldipsinh Rahol B.B.A, M.Com & B.Ed Economics in Std. XI & XII
Mr. Mahek Joshi B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed Ast. Account & BS in Std. XI & XII
Mathematics Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Kaushal Rai  B.Sc. (Math), M.Sc. (Math) & B.Ed Sts. X, XI & XII Sci.
Ms. K. Godha Dinesh Reddy  M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed Std. X
Ms. Kavita Tejaskumar Desai  B.Sc (Chemistry)&
B.Ed (Science & Maths) 
Maths in Std.IX & X
chintan Mr. Chintan Patel B.Sc. (Physics), M.Sc. (Physics) & B.Ed (Advance) Std. VIII
Ms. Bindu Soham Pandya  M.Sc (Chemistry),
D.C.A, H.D.C.D.P &
B.Ed (Maths & Science)
Maths - Std. VII & VIII
Ms.Pauravi Devangkumar Bhavsar B.Sc (Micro Biology), 
M.Sc  (Enviromental Science)
& B.Ed (Maths & Science)
Std. V & VI
Ms. Komal Lohana B.Com Maths in Std. IV & V
preetisihag Ms. Preeti Rohtas Sihag B.Sc.(Statistic) - B.Ed (Education) Maths in Std. III & IV
Ms. Shweta Pal B.Sc. (Computer Science) - M.Sc. (IT - B.Ed (Advance) Maths in Std. II
preeti Ms. Preeti Kashyap BCA, B.Ed Std. I
Ms. Vidhi Mistry B.Sc. (Math) - B.Ed Ast. Maths Std. I
English & Social Science Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Prakash Rameshchandra Joshi   M.A, M.Ed (English) English in XI & XII
Ms. Rajashree Sanjay Mahida  M.A (English), B.Ed (English & Maths) English in Std. VIII to X
Ms. Usha Shri Ram Mishra  M.A &
B. Ed (English & S.S)
English in Std. VIII to X
Ms. Dharmika Niraj Punjani  M.A. (English) & CNCC SS in Std. IX & X
Mr. Vincent Peter Parmar M.A (Sociology), M.Phil (Sociology) & B.Ed S.S. in Std VIII to X
Ms. Brunhilde De'Matos  B.A. Major in English, M.A English - B.Ed S.S in Std VII to VIII
paresh Mr. Paresh Solanki B.A (English) - M.A (English) - B.Ed
M.Phil (English)
S.S in Std. V & VI
Ms. Sheetal Charles Macwan Dip. In Community Welfare & PTC (English) S.S in Std. IV & V
Ms. Solanki Neelamba B.Com SS in Std. - III & IV
Mr. Krunal Patel BA (English), M.A (English) & B.Ed. English in Std. IV & V
chetna Ms. Chetana Sharma B.A - B.Sc. (Interior Design) - B.Ed (Advance) - CTET 2019 English in Std. VI & VII
Ms. Anjana Arvind Khristi M.A, B.Ed (English) English in Std. V & VI
malek Mr. Mohammadzuned Malek B.A (English) - M.A (English) - B.Ed English in Std. III & IV
veronica Ms. Macwan Veronica Basilbhai B.A (English) -M.A (English) -
B.Ed (English)
Ast. English in Std. I & II
manu Mr. Manubhai Chauhan B.A (English) -M.A(English) -
B.Ed (English)
Ast. English in Std. I & II
Ms. Shrimali Mayuriben Bhaveshbhai BA (English), M.A (English) & B.Ed. English in Std. II
Ms. Hema Badal Solanki   BA (English) & B.Ed. English in Std. I
Hindi Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Anirudhasingh Bhadhoria B.A., M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Std. VIII to X
Ms. Chitra Bansal  M A, B. Ed (Sanskrit & Hindi) Std. VII to IX
Mr. Ajit Jadav  B.A - M.A - B.Ed (Hindi) M.Phil Std. VI & VII
Ms Kanak Tripathi  M.Phil- B.A - M.A - B.Ed - Std. V & VI
Ms. Jigyasa Dulani B.A - M.A - B.Ed (Hindi) Std. III & IV
radha Ms. Radhaben Talpada B.A (Hndi) -M.A (Hndi) -
B.Ed (Hndi) - M.Phil (Hndi)
Std. II & III
reena Ms. Vyas Reena Mulshankar B.Com & B.Ed (Gujarati & S.S) Std. I & II
Ms. Sarju Sharma B.A - M.A - B.Ed Ast. - Std. I & II
Gujarati Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Miteshkumar Mekwan B.A - M.A - B.Ed Std. VI to VIII
Ms. Vijayta Barot B.A (Gujarati) - M.A - B.Ed (Gujarati) Std. I to V
Ms Aayushi Bhatt B.A (Gujarati), M.A(Gujarati), B.Ed(Gujarati) Std. I to IV
Computer Science Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Pikun Shantirajan Sen  M.C.A, MCSD, MCSE &
Java Certified, B.Ed(Maths & Science)
XI, XII
Mr. Ankit Amin B.C.A. Std. I to II
Ms. Dipti N. B.C.A Std. III to X
 
 
Pre Primary Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Ms. Runki Mondal B.Sc (Neutrition) English - Jr. Kg. & Sr. Kg.
Ms. Rinku Sharma BA, Diploma in DECE Information & Science - Nursery to Sr.Kg.
Ms. Kirti Pande B.Com - Pre PTC Math - Sr.kg
Ms. Niyanta Trivedi B.Com - B.Ed Maths & English - JR. KG
Ms. Hema Vipul Chapparia Montessori Art & Carft - NURSERY, JR. KG. SR. KG
Ms. Prutha Shah  B.A (Gujarati) - Visharad in Music & Visharad in Kathak

Music,Dance & ODC in Std. Nursery to Sr.Kg.

pooja Ms. Pooja Pandya Montessori Nursery Mother Teacher and Music & ODG
Ms. Leela Mukeshkumar Dabhi BA (History) & Montessori Asst. Nursery to Sr.Kg.
Ms. Ekta Jha B.Com - M.Com Assistant Teacher
Physical Education Department
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Sunil Joshi  B.A, B.PED, M.P.E & M. Phil P.E. in Std. XI & XII
Mr. Alfazbhai Vahora

B.A, M.A., B.P.Ed

P.E. I to X
Ms. Asha Gohil  DCA - Diploma in Yoga - Master of Yoga Yoga in Std. I to IX
Mr. Mihir Desai B.A - M.A - Black Belt Karate Karate in Std. III to IX
Mr. Gopal Rajgure

B,Com - NSNIS

P.E - Std. I to X
Art & Craft / Music / Dance Department / Art Performance
  Name of Teaching Staff Qualification Subject / Class
Responsibilities
Mr. Jigneshkumar Ratilal Panchal  B.A., A.T.D &
B.Ed(Hindi)
Art & Craft in Std. V to X,
Work Education in Std. XI & XII
Ms. Smita Kantilal Parmar   Diploma in Fine Arts  Art & Craft in Std.I to V
Ms. Hema Vipul Chapparia   Montessori  Art & Craft in Std. I
Mr. Keval Barot   10th Pass Dance - I to VIII
Mr. Nainesh Patel   B.Sc. - B.Music - D.Music Music - I to VIII
rd Mr. Macwana Ratnadeep PTC - M.A (English) Art Performance